Starbucks Pickup
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo

Coffee ShopNew York, NY

Starbucks Pickup

Open now · closes 7:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 7:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Starbucks Pickup
Monday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Local time in New York: 6:47 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (646) 444-8086 to confirm.

Location & directions

230 Varick Street
New York, NY 10014

About Starbucks Pickup

Looking for a coffee shop in New York? Starbucks Pickup is at 230 Varick Street, New York, New York. It is one of 5,477 places to eat and drink we list in New York.

Starbucks Pickup is open 5 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM (closed Saturday and Sunday). Early risers are covered too: doors open at 6:00 AM most days.

You can visit for takeout.

For questions or orders, call (646) 444-8086.

Quick facts

Category
Coffee Shop
Address
230 Varick Street, New York, NY 10014
Hours
Open 5 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM (closed Saturday and Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for coffee shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Starbucks Pickup? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Starbucks Pickup's opening hours?

Open 5 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM (closed Saturday and Sunday). Monday: 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed.

Is Starbucks Pickup open on Sunday?

No, Starbucks Pickup is closed on Sundays.

Where is Starbucks Pickup located?

Starbucks Pickup is located at 230 Varick Street, New York, NY 10014.

What is the phone number of Starbucks Pickup?

You can call Starbucks Pickup at (646) 444-8086.

Does Starbucks Pickup offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Starbucks Pickup, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout.

Nearby places

All in New York

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.